english versionèeská verzedeutsch navigationnavigation françaisenavegación españolnavigazione italiana

Euromontagna Archives

1979-06-10
23. Grosser Bergpreis von Österreich - XIV. Int. Dobratsch

Dobratsch - EHC/A


Last update: 2020-09-26
                  

Classified

1. 92Willy Siller/AChevron F2[B42-78-04]04:48,33002:23,6401. gr. Gr.8photo
2. 75Mauro Nesti/ILola T296[T296-HU81]04:52,75002:25,7101. gr. Gr.6photo
3. 73Jean-Louis Bos/FLola T298[T298/HU93]04:55,38002:26,7902. gr. Gr.6photo
4. 93Herbert Jerich/AMarch F2[-]04:55,48002:27,4102. gr. Gr.8
5. 78Stefano Bettoni/IOsella BMW[-]05:12,21002:35,3203. gr. Gr.6photo
6. 57Claude Francois Jeanneret/CHBMW 320 Heidegger[-]05:13,48002:35,5701. gr. Gr.5photo
7. 65Jean-Marie Alméras/FPorsche 935[9114102790]05:14,63002:36,8002. gr. Gr.5
8. 67John Lagodny/LPorsche 935[9114609067]05:19,36002:38,4603. gr. Gr.5
9. 79Giuseppe Savoldi/IOsella PA7 BMW[PA7-086]05:23,59002:41,4604. gr. Gr.6photo
10. 89Sepp Greger/DPorsche 910/3[910-016]05:23,66002:41,7105. gr. Gr.6photo
11. 49Jacques Alméras/FPorsche 934[-]05:29,01002:43,1901. gr. Gr.4
12. 66Anton Fischhaber/DPorsche Carrera[-]05:31,70002:45,0904. gr. Gr.5
13. 68Deszö Kiss/HOsella PA3[PA3/5-019/027/1978]05:31,80002:45,4606. gr. Gr.6
14. 60Jean-Claude Rey/FPorsche 935[-]05:32,40002:45,6505. gr. Gr.5
15. 44José Trabal/EPorsche RSR[9114609066]05:35,75002:47,0502. gr. Gr.4
16. 47Willi Rabl/APorsche RSK[-Rabl77]05:37,26002:47,2603. gr. Gr.4
17. 24Herbert Stenger/DFord Escort[-]05:40,83002:50,0701. gr. Gr.2photo
18. 82Rolf Köppel/DSauber C3[C03.002]05:41,01002:48,9207. gr. Gr.6photo
19. 87Ludwig Schoberth/DKMW SP20 Porsche[SP20-005_Schoberth]05:42,29002:49,6608. gr. Gr.6photo
20. 85Kurt Hämmerle/ALola T212[T212-17]05:42,80002:49,5709. gr. Gr.6photo
21. 109Norbert Binder/AElden FF[-]05:42,91002:51,1303. gr. Gr.8
22. 58Max Garber/ABMW 2002[_Opp-d]05:43,06002:50,6406. gr. Gr.5photo
23. 46Pit Weirig/LPorsche 911RSR[9114609067]05:46,59002:52,6404. gr. Gr.4
24. 31Dieter Kailbach/DBMW 2002Ti[-]05:48,08002:53,4502. gr. Gr.2
25. 115Josef Hans Jelinek/AKaiman VW[-]05:49,00002:54,4604. gr. Gr.8
26. 56Jozsef Cserkuti/HBMW 320 Schnitzer[Interag78-01]05:49,73002:53,8307. gr. Gr.5photo
27. 100Erwin Fraisl/AFormel Ford[-]05:51,58002:52,5605. gr. Gr.8
28. 72Miroslav Adámek/CZBrixner BS 1300 NSU[BS-0177-1977]05:52,13002:56,06010. gr. Gr.6photo
29. 39Roland Biancone/FPorsche Carrera[-]05:55,92002:57,6401. gr. Gr.3
30. 104Bartl jr. Stadler/AFormel Ford[-]05:58,10002:58,6306. gr. Gr.8
31. 22Josef Saibel/AVW Scirocco[-]06:00,52002:59,2403. gr. Gr.2
32. 51Hans Fink/AAlfa Romeo GTAJ[-]06:00,63002:59,4308. gr. Gr.5
33. 86Manfred Behnke/DBehnke Condor Ford Hart[-]06:02,62002:59,99011. gr. Gr.6photo
34. 8Romain Wolff/LFord Escort[-]06:03,50003:01,4001. gr. Gr.1
35. 101Manfred Falusy/ALotus FF[-]06:03,67003:01,0507. gr. Gr.8
36. 133Wolfgang Löffelmann/AFord Escort[-]06:06,32003:03,010- OSK1-5
37. 11Herbert Hürter/DFord Escort[-]06:08,34003:03,7602. gr. Gr.1
38. 132Norbert Breuss/AFord Escort[-]06:10,15003:02,000- OSK1-5
39. 30Hans Walter Lammer/ABMW 2002Ti[-]06:11,77003:05,7804. gr. Gr.2
40. 103Ernst Franzmaier/AFormel Ford[-]06:12,08002:51,8108. gr. Gr.8
41. 36Urs Hauenstein/CHAlpine A 110[-]06:16,54003:07,6002. gr. Gr.3
42. 23Henri Sain/FBMW 320[-]06:17,39002:57,9705. gr. Gr.2photo
43. 29Gerhard Obiltschnik/ABMW 2002Ti[-]06:17,50003:07,4606. gr. Gr.2photo
44. 26Alexander Reiner/ATriumph[-]06:19,03003:08,7807. gr. Gr.2
45. 53Hans Felder/AAlfa Romeo GTAJ[-]06:26,19003:12,6809. gr. Gr.5
46. 21Max Zottler/AAlfa Romeo GTA[-]06:26,49003:11,5408. gr. Gr.2
47. 45Claude Nogue/FPorsche 911 SC[-]06:26,54003:05,0405. gr. Gr.4
48. 10 "Lorenzo"/IOpel Kadett[-]06:28,71003:13,8903. gr. Gr.1
49. 110Georg Weber/DLotus Ford[-]06:31,79003:13,0709. gr. Gr.8
50. 1Max Unterwandling/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]06:33,59003:16,5001. gr. R5Cup
51. 33Rupert Hofmarcher/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]06:37,01003:18,3602. gr. R5Cup
52. 124Otto Zotter/ASimca[-]06:37,48003:17,380- OSK1-5
53. 126Otto Fieg/ASimca[-]06:37,97003:18,730- OSK1-5
54. 12Alexander Schindler/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]06:38,56003:19,2203. gr. R5Cup
55. 15Gustav Mostetschnig/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]06:39,25003:19,3804. gr. R5Cup
56. 128Willy Penzinger/AVW Golf[-]06:39,84003:15,620- OSK1-5
57. 2Sewi Hopfer/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]06:40,78003:19,4505. gr. R5Cup
58. 123Walter Niessner/AFiat 128[-]06:40,87003:19,910- OSK1-5
59. 14Erich Weger/AFord Escort[-]06:42,58003:21,2204. gr. Gr.1
60. 20Kurt Rosenkranz/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]06:42,85003:20,8806. gr. R5Cup
61. 36Bernhard Stingl/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]06:43,30003:21,1307. gr. R5Cup
62. 25Werner Bickel/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]06:44,84003:22,2608. gr. R5Cup
63. 7Robert Aschacher/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]06:47,64003:23,5509. gr. R5Cup
64. 29Rupert Rieder/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]06:48,73003:24,24010. gr. R5Cup
65. 34Franz Schedlberger/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]06:49,65003:23,36011. gr. R5Cup
66. 40Julius Höttinger/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]06:50,40003:24,37012. gr. R5Cup
67. 1Umberto De Florian/ISimca Rally[-]06:51,00003:23,6905. gr. Gr.1
68. 125Alexander Trimmel/ASimca[-]06:52,30003:26,090- OSK1-5
69. 11Gerhard Stanzel/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]06:52,32003:26,01013. gr. R5Cup
70. 127Helmut Pletzer/ASimca[-]06:54,16003:23,080- OSK1-5
71. 4Günther Eicher/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]06:55,41003:27,48014. gr. R5Cup
72. 26Michael Rötzer/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]06:55,73003:27,49015. gr. R5Cup
73. 30Hans Pondorfer/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]06:57,03003:27,73016. gr. R5Cup
74. 32Michael Hafner/AMazda[-]06:57,88003:28,6509. gr. Gr.2
75. 129Friedrich Poglonik/AVW Golf[-]06:59,25003:26,450- OSK1-5
76. 19Gerhard Pointner/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]06:59,52003:26,15017. gr. R5Cup
77. 6Georg Varga/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]07:01,64003:29,87018. gr. R5Cup
78. 10Eduard Katz/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]07:03,39003:30,73019. gr. R5Cup
79. 5Alberto Maritan/IVW Scirocco[-]07:06,36003:32,8306. gr. Gr.1
80. 16Roberto Calore/IFiat 700[-]07:12,12003:34,20010. gr. Gr.2
81. 24Herbert Schenzel/AAlfa Romeo Sud[-]07:23,35003:41,6001. gr. AlfaSud
82. 7Walter De Pasqualin/ASimca[-]07:32,25003:40,96011. gr. Gr.2
83. 54Luigi Bovio/ILancia[-]07:38,13003:44,87010. gr. Gr.5
84. 20Peter Kuschnig/ASimca[-]07:45,09003:50,61012. gr. Gr.2
85. 28Anton Rauch/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]07:57,85003:26,66020. gr. R5Cup

Did not classified

AB - [-]0----- Gr.1
AB81Janos Toth/HTOJ SC206[79-02-206-S]0----- Gr.6photo
AB74 "Blondy"/Osella BMW[-]0----- Gr.6photo
AB - [-]0----- OSK1-5
AB - [-]0----- OSK1-5
AB - Renault R5 Elf Cup[-]0----- R5Cup
AB - [-]0----- Gr.8
AB - [-]0----- Gr.8
AB - [-]0----- Gr.6
AB - [-]0----- Gr.2
AB - [-]0----- Gr.1
AB55Erwin Warislowich/ABMW 2002[2002_warislowich]0----- Gr.5photo
DQ105Florian Mauhart/A[-]0----- Gr.8

Entrylist

- [-]Gr.1AB
- [-]Gr.1AB
- [-]Gr.2AB
- [-]Gr.8AB
- [-]Gr.6AB
- [-]Gr.8AB
- Renault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupAB
- [-]OSK1-5AB
- [-]OSK1-5AB
1Max Unterwandling/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
1Umberto De Florian/ISimca Rally[-]Gr.1KL
2Sewi Hopfer/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
4Günther Eicher/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
5Alberto Maritan/IVW Scirocco[-]Gr.1KL
6Georg Varga/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
7Walter De Pasqualin/ASimca[-]Gr.2KL
7Robert Aschacher/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
8Romain Wolff/LFord Escort[-]Gr.1KL
10Eduard Katz/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
10 "Lorenzo"/IOpel Kadett[-]Gr.1KL
11Gerhard Stanzel/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
11Herbert Hürter/DFord Escort[-]Gr.1KL
12Alexander Schindler/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
14Erich Weger/AFord Escort[-]Gr.1KL
15Gustav Mostetschnig/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
16Roberto Calore/IFiat 700[-]Gr.2KL
19Gerhard Pointner/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
20Kurt Rosenkranz/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
20Peter Kuschnig/ASimca[-]Gr.2KL
21Max Zottler/AAlfa Romeo GTA[-]Gr.2KL
22Josef Saibel/AVW Scirocco[-]Gr.2KL
23Henri Sain/FBMW 320[-]Gr.2KL
24Herbert Schenzel/AAlfa Romeo Sud[-]AlfaSudKL
24Herbert Stenger/DFord Escort[-]Gr.2KL
25Werner Bickel/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
26Alexander Reiner/ATriumph[-]Gr.2KL
26Michael Rötzer/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
28Anton Rauch/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
29Gerhard Obiltschnik/ABMW 2002Ti[-]Gr.2KL
29Rupert Rieder/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
30Hans Walter Lammer/ABMW 2002Ti[-]Gr.2KL
30Hans Pondorfer/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
31Dieter Kailbach/DBMW 2002Ti[-]Gr.2KL
32Michael Hafner/AMazda[-]Gr.2KL
33Rupert Hofmarcher/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
34Franz Schedlberger/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
36Urs Hauenstein/CHAlpine A 110[-]Gr.3KL
36Bernhard Stingl/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
39Roland Biancone/FPorsche Carrera[-]Gr.3KL
40Julius Höttinger/ARenault R5 Elf Cup[-]R5CupKL
44José Trabal/EPorsche RSR[9114609066]Gr.4KL
45Claude Nogue/FPorsche 911 SC[-]Gr.4KL
46Pit Weirig/LPorsche 911RSR[9114609067]Gr.4KL
47Willi Rabl/APorsche RSK[-Rabl77]Gr.4KL
49Jacques Alméras/FPorsche 934[-]Gr.4KL
51Hans Fink/AAlfa Romeo GTAJ[-]ÖASC Racing TeamGr.5KL
52Max Zottler/AAlfa Romeo GTAJ[-]Valvoline RacingGr.5P
53Hans Felder/AAlfa Romeo GTAJ[-]Gr.5KL
54Luigi Bovio/ILancia[-]Gr.5KL
55Erwin Warislowich/ABMW 2002[2002_warislowich]Gr.5AB
56Jozsef Cserkuti/HBMW 320 Schnitzer[Interag78-01]Interag AGGr.5KL
57Claude Francois Jeanneret/CHBMW 320 Heidegger[-]Ecurie SportingGr.5KL
58Max Garber/ABMW 2002[_Opp-d]Gr.5KL
59Romano Bellina/IAlfa Romeo AR[-]Gr.5P
60Jean-Claude Rey/FPorsche 935[-]AlmérasGr.5KL
62Gianfranco Ricci/ILancia Stratos[-]Scuderia Jolly ClubGr.5P
65Jean-Marie Alméras/FPorsche 935[9114102790]AlmérasGr.5KL
66Anton Fischhaber/DPorsche Carrera[-]JägermeisterGr.5KL
67John Lagodny/LPorsche 935[9114609067]Gr.5KL
68Deszö Kiss/HOsella PA3[PA3/5-019/027/1978]Gr.6KL
70 "Maximilian"/ILola T290 Cosworth[-]Gr.6P
71Miran Velkoborský/CSMTX Spyder[2-03.201]Gr.6P
72Miroslav Adámek/CZBrixner BS 1300 NSU[BS-0177-1977]CST klubwhite/blue (+red)Gr.6KL
73Jean-Louis Bos/FLola T298[T298/HU93]Gr.6KL
73Karel Jílek/CSMTX 2-03[2-03.204]MTX Racing TeamGr.6P
74 "Blondy"/Osella BMW[-]Gr.6AB
75Mauro Nesti/ILola T296[T296-HU81]Gr.6KL
76Herve Bayard/FLola T297[-]Gr.6P
77Oscar Bubeck/CHOsella Heuga Tapis[PA1-007xPA8-007]OMS Racing TeamGr.6P
78Stefano Bettoni/IOsella BMW[-]Gr.6KL
79Giuseppe Savoldi/IOsella PA7 BMW[PA7-086]Scuderia MirabellaGr.6KL
80Helmuth Stuffer/IOsella PA7 BMW[-]Scuderia MendolaGr.6P
81Janos Toth/HTOJ SC206[79-02-206-S]Interag AGGr.6AB
82Rolf Köppel/DSauber C3[C03.002]Gr.6KL
83Walter Pedrazza/ALola T296 Köhle[T294/HU7]Teppuch Grabher RTGr.6P
84Raimund Österle/AChevron PRC[-]Gr.6P
85Kurt Hämmerle/ALola T212[T212-17]Palaoro Racing TeamGr.6KL
86Manfred Behnke/DBehnke Condor Ford Hart[-]Gr.6KL
87Ludwig Schoberth/DKMW SP20 Porsche[SP20-005_Schoberth]Gr.6KL
88Hans Peter Plöderl/ADeutsch Porsche 908[-]Gr.6P
89Sepp Greger/DPorsche 910/3[910-016]ÖASC Racing TeamGr.6KL
92Willy Siller/AChevron F2[B42-78-04]Gr.8KL
93Herbert Jerich/AMarch F2[-]Gr.8KL
100Erwin Fraisl/AFormel Ford[-]Gr.8KL
101Manfred Falusy/ALotus FF[-]Gr.8KL
103Ernst Franzmaier/AFormel Ford[-]Gr.8KL
104Bartl jr. Stadler/AFormel Ford[-]Gr.8KL
105Florian Mauhart/A[-]Gr.8DQ
109Norbert Binder/AElden FF[-]Gr.8KL
110Georg Weber/DLotus Ford[-]Gr.8KL
115Josef Hans Jelinek/AKaiman VW[-]Gr.8KL
123Walter Niessner/AFiat 128[-]OSK1-5KL
124Otto Zotter/ASimca[-]OSK1-5KL
125Alexander Trimmel/ASimca[-]OSK1-5KL
126Otto Fieg/ASimca[-]OSK1-5KL
127Helmut Pletzer/ASimca[-]OSK1-5KL
128Willy Penzinger/AVW Golf[-]OSK1-5KL
129Friedrich Poglonik/AVW Golf[-]OSK1-5KL
132Norbert Breuss/AFord Escort[-]OSK1-5KL
133Wolfgang Löffelmann/AFord Escort[-]OSK1-5KL

Pøeèteno: 1 x

COUNTER

Do you like our website? If you wish to improve it, please feel free to donate us by any amount.
It will help to increase our racing database


Euromontagna.com is based on database provided by Roman Krejci. Copyright © since 1993
All data, texts and other information is protected by copyright law and cannot be used in any form without permission. All pictures on this page are in property of their original authors, photographers or owners and have been kindly provided to EUROMONTAGNA just for use on this website and it is expressely forbidden to use them elsewhere without prior written permission of Euromontagna and the copyright owner.

TOPlist

WWW
www.vrchy.com  www.racingsportscars.com  www.dovrchu.cz  www.cronoscalate.it  www.lemans-series.com  www.fia.com  www.autoklub.cz  www.aaavyfuky.cz