english versionèeská verzedeutsch navigationnavigation françaisenavegación españolnavigazione italiana

Euromontagna Archives



1958-08-31
Ollon Villars

Ollon Villars - EHC/CH


Lenght: 8 km

Classified

1. 131Edgar Barth/DPorsche RSK1500[718-003]11:02,30004:53,3001. gr. S
2. Sepp Greger/DPorsche Carrera[-]11:04,40005:27,9001. gr. Gr.4
3. Robert Calderari/CHPorsche Carrera[-]11:04,90005:32,3001. gr. Gr.3
4. 124Joakim Bonnier/SBorgward H1500RS[-]11:07,90004:50,8002. gr. S
5. Fritz Huschke von Hanstein/DPorsche Carrera[-]11:09,40005:23,2002. gr. Gr.4
6. 130Wolfgang Berghe von Trips/DPorsche RSK1500[718-005]11:11,00004:47,1003. gr. S
7. Nadege Ferrier/CHPorsche Carrera[-]11:18,90005:39,0002. gr. Gr.3
8. 128Hans Herrmann/DBorgward H1500RS[-]11:22,40004:52,4004. gr. S
9. Siegfried Günther/DPorsche Carrera[-]11:25,00005:38,8003. gr. Gr.4
10. J.-P. Schild/CHAlfa Romeo Giulietta SV Zagato[-]11:27,20005:37,3004. gr. Gr.4
11. 132Jean Behra/FPorsche RSK1500[718-001]11:33,50004:46,7005. gr. S
12. Karl Foitek/CHAlfa Romeo[-]11:36,00005:47,0003. gr. Gr.3
13. 126Heini Walter/CHPorsche[550A-0125]11:42,50005:04,7006. gr. S
14. Erwin Walder/CHAlfa Romeo[-]11:50,60005:55,0004. gr. Gr.3
15. 127Maurice Trintignant/FBorgward[-]11:53,00005:16,8007. gr. S
16. Max Lanz/CHPorsche[-]11:54,40005:54,3005. gr. Gr.3
17. 123Innas Ireland/Lotus[-]11:57,80005:11,7008. gr. S
18. Ernst Schmid/CHAlfa Romeo[-]11:59,70005:59,0006. gr. Gr.3
19. Alfred Hachen/CHAlfa Romeo[-]12:00,30005:58,4007. gr. Gr.3
20. D. De Graffenried/CHAlfa Romeo[-]12:06,60006:02,0008. gr. Gr.3
21. "Squale"/Alfa Romeo[-]12:09,00006:04,4009. gr. Gr.3
22. Edouard Grob/CHAlfa Romeo[-]12:12,00006:03,50010. gr. Gr.3
23. Jörg Wyssbrod/CHPorsche[-]12:12,50006:04,80011. gr. Gr.3
24. Michel Niquille/CHPorsche[-]12:15,10006:03,80012. gr. Gr.3
25. Michel Bierkens/DKW[-]12:24,30006:11,6005. gr. Gr.4
26. Jean Münger/CHFiat Abarth[-]12:31,70006:11,00013. gr. Gr.3
27. Ch. Bonardelly/CHAlfa Romeo[-]12:32,20006:12,70014. gr. Gr.3
28. Gervais Brandt/CHPorsche[-]12:33,40006:16,60015. gr. Gr.3
29. Hans Bernet/CHAlfa Romeo[-]12:36,40006:17,00016. gr. Gr.3
30. Hans Illert/CHAbarth Fiat[-]12:44,50006:21,9006. gr. Gr.4
31. "Knall"/Abarth 750[-]12:44,90006:21,5007. gr. Gr.4
32. Luigi Gabella/IAlfa Romeo[-]12:58,50006:29,00017. gr. Gr.3
33. 121Jean Laroche/FOsca S750[-]13:02,30005:57,5009. gr. S
34. B. Bianchi/CHFiat Abarth[-]13:07,70006:18,00018. gr. Gr.3
35. José Ciocca/CHMG[-]13:10,70006:33,30019. gr. Gr.3
36. 118Gianni Manelli/IOsca S1100[-]13:16,30005:58,50010. gr. S
37. H. Witzig/CHPorsche[-]13:18,50006:26,5008. gr. Gr.4
38. Willy Brandt/CHPanhard[-]13:24,00006:40,9009. gr. Gr.4
39. T. Threlfall/GBMG[-]13:31,40006:43,40020. gr. Gr.3
40. Bernard Cahier/FRenault[-]13:33,00006:35,20021. gr. Gr.3
41. Louis Jordan/CHAustin[-]14:31,50007:14,50010. gr. Gr.4
42. André Prince/CHBerkeley[-]14:53,60006:51,70011. gr. Gr.4
43. Walter Kündig/CHAustin[-]15:16,10007:35,90022. gr. Gr.3

Did not classified

AB Giulio Cabianca/IOsca F2[-]0----- RaceCars
NC - Jaguar[-]0----- Gr.2
NC Pierre Carrel/Alfa Romeo[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Josef Jeger/CHAlfa Romeo[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Franz Harre/CHBorgward[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Hans Dubach/Borgward[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Paul Glättli/Borgward[-]0----- Gr.1
NC W. Scheidegger/Goliath[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Hugo Lüthy/CHAlfa Romeo[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Albert Bugnon/CHAlfa Romeo[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Georges Decoppet/CHAlfa Romeo[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Jakob Richi/CHDKW F93[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Peter Schütz/DKW F93[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Henri Berger/CHDKW F93[-]0----- Gr.1
NC René Vuilleumier/DKW F93[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Georges Theiler/CHDKW F93[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Robert Meyer/CHDKW F93[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Philippe Perrin/FAlfa Romeo[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Jean Zanchi/Alfa Romeo[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Maurice Wenger/CHAlfa Romeo[-]0----- Gr.2
NC Claude Sage/CHLancia[-]0----- Gr.2
NC Jean Cattin/CHVolvo[-]0----- Gr.2
NC "Kungsback"/Volvo[-]0----- Gr.2
NC Fritz Hausermann/CHVolvo[-]0----- Gr.2
NC Marcel Stern/CHAlfa Romeo[-]0----- Gr.2
NC J. Rossiaud/CHRenault[-]0----- Gr.2
NC Paul Kuhn/CHDKW[-]0----- Gr.2
NC S. Charpillod/Renault[-]0----- Gr.2
NC Peter Kropf/CHRenault[-]0----- Gr.2
NC Werner Liet/DRenault[-]0----- Gr.2
NC Stefan Brugger/CHDKW[-]0----- Gr.2
NC Fredy Lienhard/CHJaguar Mk VII[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Marcel Pretre/CHPlymouth[-]0----- Gr.1
NC William Semon/USAMercedes-Benz 200SE[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Fausto Meyrat/DKW F93[-]0----- Gr.1
NC A. Narakas/CHGoggomobil TS400[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Peter Tharin/Renault 4CV[-]0----- Gr.1
NC G. Doucet/FAC Bristol[-]0----- Gr.4
NC Hubert Palthey/AC[-]0----- Gr.4
NC Dieter Feth/CHPorsche[-]0----- Gr.4
NC E. Monnoyeur/FFerrari[-]0----- S
NC André Wicky/CHMaserati 200SI[-]0----- S
NC Edmont Laub/CHMaserati[-]0----- S
NC Maurice Caillet/CHMaserati[-]0----- S
NC Fernand Tavano/FFerrari[-]0----- S
NC113Arthur Heuberger/BMW[-]0----- Gr.4
NC112Robert Jenny/CHBMW[-]0----- Gr.4
NC111Eric Noverraz/CHJaguar[-]0----- Gr.4
NC110Hans Joachim von Villiez Stuck/DBMW[-]0----- Gr.4
NC Jean Aumas/FFerrari 250 GT[-]0----- Gr.3
NC114Olivier Gendebien/BFerrari 250 GT[-]0----- Gr.3
NC136Heinz Schiller/CHPorsche[550A-0127]0----- S
NC Bruno Runte/DPorsche[-]0----- Gr.3
NC R. Pecorini/CHAC Bristol[-]0----- Gr.3
NC Ernst Badertscher/Lloyd Alexander[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Bernard Cornu/CHBMW 600[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Hans Hermann/CHGoggomobil TS400[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Max Pichler/CHGoggomobil TS400[-]0----- Gr.1
NC Hans Affentranger/CHJaguar[-]0----- Gr.3
NC Tommy Spychiger/CHJaguar[-]0----- Gr.3
NC P. Bauhofer/CHMercedes-Benz[-]0----- Gr.3
NC Karl Stangl/Mercedes-Benz[-]0----- Gr.3
NC Jean-Jacques Thuner/CHTriumph[-]0----- Gr.3
NC "Ferral"/IMaserati[-]0----- Gr.3
NC G. Rossetti/CHAC Bristol[-]0----- Gr.3
NC Robert Huber/CHAC Bristol[-]0----- Gr.3
NC G. De Rham/CHAC Bristol[-]0----- Gr.3
NC Jean Gretener/CHAC Bristol[-]0----- Gr.3
NC Georges Gachnang/CHAC Bristol[-]0----- Gr.3
NC Walter Lambert/FFerrari 250GT LWB Berlinetta Scaglietti[0909GT]0----- Gr.3

Others

ST Walter Habegger/CHCooper[-]0----- RaceCars
ST Erwin Sommerhalder/Maserati[A6GCM-2510]0----- RaceCars
ST Harry Zweifel/CHCooper[250FGP-2502]0----- RaceCars
ST Pierre de Siebenthal/CHCooper[-]0----- RaceCars
ST Ruedy Glückler/CHBMW[-]0----- RaceCars
ST Fritz Heim/CHCooper[-]0----- RaceCars
ST Alwin Ochsner/CHBMW[-]0----- RaceCars
ST Peter Monteverdi/CHCooper[-]0----- RaceCars
ST C.S. MacArthur/GBSaxon[-]0----- RaceCars
ST Luigi Cavanna/IGuzzi[-]0----- RaceCars
ST Joseph Chappatte/CHCooper[-]0----- RaceCars
ST Gerino Gerini/IMaserati[-]0----- RaceCars

Entrylist

Jörg Wyssbrod/CHPorsche[-]Gr.3KL
Luigi Cavanna/IGuzzi[-]RaceCarsST
C.S. MacArthur/GBSaxon[-]RaceCarsST
Peter Monteverdi/CHCooper[-]RaceCarsST
Alwin Ochsner/CHBMW[-]RaceCarsST
Fritz Heim/CHCooper[-]RaceCarsST
Ruedy Glückler/CHBMW[-]RaceCarsST
Pierre de Siebenthal/CHCooper[-]RaceCarsST
Harry Zweifel/CHCooper[250FGP-2502]RaceCarsST
Erwin Sommerhalder/Maserati[A6GCM-2510]RaceCarsST
Gerino Gerini/IMaserati[-]RaceCarsST
Max Pichler/CHGoggomobil TS400[-]Gr.1NC
Hans Hermann/CHGoggomobil TS400[-]Gr.1NC
Bernard Cornu/CHBMW 600[-]Gr.1NC
Ernst Badertscher/Lloyd Alexander[-]Gr.1NC
Peter Tharin/Renault 4CV[-]Gr.1NC
Joseph Chappatte/CHCooper[-]RaceCarsST
Walter Habegger/CHCooper[-]RaceCarsST
Gervais Brandt/CHPorsche[-]Gr.3KL
José Ciocca/CHMG[-]Gr.3KL
T. Threlfall/GBMG[-]Gr.3KL
R. Pecorini/CHAC Bristol[-]Gr.3NC
Georges Gachnang/CHAC Bristol[-]Gr.3NC
Jean Gretener/CHAC Bristol[-]Gr.3NC
G. De Rham/CHAC Bristol[-]Gr.3NC
Robert Huber/CHAC Bristol[-]Gr.3NC
G. Rossetti/CHAC Bristol[-]Gr.3NC
"Ferral"/IMaserati[-]Gr.3NC
Jean-Jacques Thuner/CHTriumph[-]Gr.3NC
Karl Stangl/Mercedes-Benz[-]Gr.3NC
P. Bauhofer/CHMercedes-Benz[-]Gr.3NC
Tommy Spychiger/CHJaguar[-]Gr.3NC
Hans Affentranger/CHJaguar[-]Gr.3NC
A. Narakas/CHGoggomobil TS400[-]Gr.1NC
Fausto Meyrat/DKW F93[-]Gr.1NC
William Semon/USAMercedes-Benz 200SE[-]Gr.1NC
Marcel Pretre/CHPlymouth[-]Gr.1NC
Fredy Lienhard/CHJaguar Mk VII[-]Gr.1NC
Stefan Brugger/CHDKW[-]Gr.2NC
Werner Liet/DRenault[-]Gr.2NC
Peter Kropf/CHRenault[-]Gr.2NC
S. Charpillod/Renault[-]Gr.2NC
Paul Kuhn/CHDKW[-]Gr.2NC
J. Rossiaud/CHRenault[-]Gr.2NC
Marcel Stern/CHAlfa Romeo[-]Gr.2NC
Fritz Hausermann/CHVolvo[-]Gr.2NC
"Kungsback"/Volvo[-]Gr.2NC
Jean Cattin/CHVolvo[-]Gr.2NC
Claude Sage/CHLancia[-]Gr.2NC
Maurice Wenger/CHAlfa Romeo[-]Gr.2NC
Jean Zanchi/Alfa Romeo[-]Gr.1NC
Philippe Perrin/FAlfa Romeo[-]Gr.1NC
Robert Meyer/CHDKW F93[-]Gr.1NC
Georges Theiler/CHDKW F93[-]Gr.1NC
René Vuilleumier/DKW F93[-]Gr.1NC
Henri Berger/CHDKW F93[-]Gr.1NC
Peter Schütz/DKW F93[-]Gr.1NC
Jakob Richi/CHDKW F93[-]Gr.1NC
Georges Decoppet/CHAlfa Romeo[-]Gr.1NC
Albert Bugnon/CHAlfa Romeo[-]Gr.1NC
Hugo Lüthy/CHAlfa Romeo[-]Gr.1NC
W. Scheidegger/Goliath[-]Gr.1NC
Paul Glättli/Borgward[-]Gr.1NC
Hans Dubach/Borgward[-]Gr.1NC
Franz Harre/CHBorgward[-]Gr.1NC
Josef Jeger/CHAlfa Romeo[-]Gr.1NC
Pierre Carrel/Alfa Romeo[-]Gr.1NC
- Jaguar[-]Gr.2NC
Michel Niquille/CHPorsche[-]Gr.3KL
Walter Lambert/FFerrari 250GT LWB Berlinetta Scaglietti[0909GT]Gr.3NC
Maurice Caillet/CHMaserati[-]SNC
Edmont Laub/CHMaserati[-]SNC
André Wicky/CHMaserati 200SI[-]SNC
E. Monnoyeur/FFerrari[-]SNC
"Knall"/Abarth 750[-]Gr.4KL
Hans Illert/CHAbarth Fiat[-]Gr.4KL
André Prince/CHBerkeley[-]Gr.4KL
Michel Bierkens/DKW[-]Gr.4KL
Fernand Tavano/FFerrari[-]SNC
Robert Calderari/CHPorsche Carrera[-]Gr.3KL
Fritz Huschke von Hanstein/DPorsche Carrera[-]PorscheGr.4KL
Jean Aumas/FFerrari 250 GT[-]Gr.3NC
Zubena/Gordini T15S[-]SP
Giulio Cabianca/IOsca F2[-]RaceCarsAB
Sepp Greger/DPorsche Carrera[-]Gr.4KL
Nadege Ferrier/CHPorsche Carrera[-]Gr.3KL
Siegfried Günther/DPorsche Carrera[-]Gr.4KL
J.-P. Schild/CHAlfa Romeo Giulietta SV Zagato[-]Gr.4KL
Willy Brandt/CHPanhard[-]Gr.4KL
Louis Jordan/CHAustin[-]Gr.4KL
Dieter Feth/CHPorsche[-]Gr.4NC
Bruno Runte/DPorsche[-]Gr.3NC
Alfred Hachen/CHAlfa Romeo[-]Gr.3KL
Hans Bernet/CHAlfa Romeo[-]Gr.3KL
Ch. Bonardelly/CHAlfa Romeo[-]Gr.3KL
"Squale"/Alfa Romeo[-]Gr.3KL
Edouard Grob/CHAlfa Romeo[-]Gr.3KL
Ernst Schmid/CHAlfa Romeo[-]Gr.3KL
D. De Graffenried/CHAlfa Romeo[-]Gr.3KL
Luigi Gabella/IAlfa Romeo[-]Gr.3KL
Max Lanz/CHPorsche[-]Gr.3KL
Erwin Walder/CHAlfa Romeo[-]Gr.3KL
H. Witzig/CHPorsche[-]Gr.4KL
Hubert Palthey/AC[-]Gr.4NC
G. Doucet/FAC Bristol[-]Gr.4NC
Jean Münger/CHFiat Abarth[-]Gr.3KL
B. Bianchi/CHFiat Abarth[-]Gr.3KL
Bernard Cahier/FRenault[-]Gr.3KL
Walter Kündig/CHAustin[-]Gr.3KL
Karl Foitek/CHAlfa Romeo[-]Gr.3KL
110Hans Joachim von Villiez Stuck/DBMW[-]Gr.4NC
111Eric Noverraz/CHJaguar[-]Gr.4NC
112Robert Jenny/CHBMW[-]Gr.4NC
113Arthur Heuberger/BMW[-]Gr.4NC
114Olivier Gendebien/BFerrari 250 GT[-]Gr.3NC
116Charles Vögele/CHLotus[-]SP
117Pierre Reymond/Moretti[-]SP
118Gianni Manelli/IOsca S1100[-]SKL
119G. Amrein/Lotus[-]SP
120Agostina Gariboldi/IMoretti[-]SP
121Jean Laroche/FOsca S750[-]SKL
122Jacques Lefebvre/FLotus[-]SP
123Innas Ireland/Lotus[-]SKL
124Joakim Bonnier/SBorgward H1500RS[-]SKL
125Giulio Cabianca/IOsca[-]SP
126Heini Walter/CHPorsche[550A-0125]SKL
127Maurice Trintignant/FBorgward[-]SKL
128Hans Herrmann/DBorgward H1500RS[-]SKL
129Albert Leuenberger/Lotus Maserati[-]SP
130Wolfgang Berghe von Trips/DPorsche RSK1500[718-005]PorscheSKL
131Edgar Barth/DPorsche RSK1500[718-003]PorscheSKL
132Jean Behra/FPorsche RSK1500[718-001]PorscheSKL
134Stéphane Rapetti/CHFerrari[-]SP
135Walter Schweizer/Alfa Romeo[-]SP
136Heinz Schiller/CHPorsche[550A-0127]SNC
137Samuel Heuer/CHMG[-]SP
147 Mercurio/IOsca[-]SP

Pøeèteno: 1 x

COUNTER

Do you like our website? If you wish to improve it, please feel free to donate us by any amount.
It will help to increase our racing database


Euromontagna.com is based on database provided by Roman Krejci. Copyright © since 1993
All data, texts and other information is protected by copyright law and cannot be used in any form without permission. All pictures on this page are in property of their original authors, photographers or owners and have been kindly provided to EUROMONTAGNA just for use on this website and it is expressely forbidden to use them elsewhere without prior written permission of Euromontagna and the copyright owner.

TOPlist

WWW
www.vrchy.com  www.racingsportscars.com  www.dovrchu.cz  www.cronoscalate.it  www.lemans-series.com  www.fia.com  www.autoklub.cz  www.aaavyfuky.cz