english versiončeská verzedeutsch navigationnavigation françaisenavegación españolnavigazione italiana

Euromontagna Archives



| Results of this race |
| Order by positions || Order by car numbers || Order by group positions |

2000-04-30
28. Rechberg Rennen, Grosser Bergpreis von Österreich

Rechberg/A

Notes

One of the classis European race with strong group CN field, where famous Fabio Danti fighted against upcoming star Franz Tschager who made an European debut with brand new Osella PA20S car. Another two brand new models of Osella was shown by Bormolini and Napione. Earlier excelent driver in European championship, Faustmann, made one of his latest races ever with his Faust P94. the cas was entered in group C3, which was actually dead for European championship. The glory of kingdom of CN cars was still rising. Interserie champion Josef Neuhauser won the race in record time with his Can-Am Reynard Judd prepared by Horag. For many years the time was unbeatable…

1. 1Josef Neuhauser/AReynard Horag Judd Can-Am
Achleitner Motorsport
Chassis:
[SC91-1]
Motor:
04:03,12302:01,334
02:01,789
--
1. gr. DE
1. cl. +3.0
2. 4Walter Leitgeb/AReynard 95D Fadewa
Walter Leitgeb
Chassis:
[95D-030]
Motor:
04:03,45302:02,458
02:00,995
--
2. gr. DE
1. cl. 3.0
3. 29Fabio Danti/IOsella Armarolli
Fabio Danti
Chassis:
[PA20S-68/00]
Motor: BMW
04:04,97802:02,692
02:02,286
--
1. gr. CN
1. cl. 3.0
4. 21Franz Tschager/IOsella PA20S
Franz Tschager
Chassis:
[PA20S-69/00]
Motor: BMW
04:07,92702:04,608
02:03,319
--
2. gr. CN
2. cl. 3.0
5. 15Rüdiger Faustmann/DFaust P94 Opel
MSC Straubing
Remus
Chassis:
[002/Faust/]
Motor: Opel
04:09,86402:05,694
02:04,170
--
1. gr. C3
1. cl. 2.5
6. 3László Szász/HReynard 93D Zytec
Szasz Motorsport
Chassis:
[93D-014]
Motor:
04:09,99502:06,062
02:03,933
--
3. gr. DE
2. cl. 3.0
7. 28Giulio Regosa/IOsella PA20S
Giulio Regosa
Chassis:
[PA20S-58/99]
Motor: BMW
04:12,04002:05,432
02:06,608
--
3. gr. CN
3. cl. 3.0
8. 27Renzo Napione/IOsella PA20S
Renzo Napione
Chassis:
[PA20S-70/00]
Motor: BMW
04:12,56302:06,357
02:06,206
--
4. gr. CN
4. cl. 3.0
9. 30Fausto Bormolini/IOsella PA21
Fausto Bormolini
Chassis:
[PA20S-75/00]
Motor: BMW
04:15,18302:07,417
02:07,766
--
5. gr. CN
5. cl. 3.0
10. 26Otakar Krámský/CZOsella PA20S BMW
Czech National Team
Chassis:
[PA20S-50/98]
Motor: BMW
04:15,84102:07,746
02:08,095
--
6. gr. CN
6. cl. 3.0
11. 17Erich Öppinger/DOsella PA9
Erich Öppinger
Chassis:
[PA9-119/83]
Motor:
04:28,56102:13,739
02:14,822
--
2. gr. C3
1. cl. 2.0
12. 23Erich Weber/APRC BMW
PRC Rennsporttechnik
Chassis:
[SC97/99]
Motor: BMW
04:32,41502:16,097
02:16,318
--
7. gr. CN
7. cl. 3.0
13. 6Jaroslav Krajčí/SKReynard 923
National Team SK
Chassis:
[923-005]
Motor:
04:36,44102:16,966
02:19,475
--
4. gr. DE
1. cl. 2.0
16. 50Herbert Stolz/APorsche 935 dp
Herbert Stolz
Chassis:
[DP935301/1989]
Motor: Porsche
04:40,80002:21,030
02:19,770
--
2. gr. HFB
2. cl. +2.0
17. 49Günther Gabat/AFord Escort Gabat
Günther Gabat
Chassis:
[-]
Motor: Ford
04:51,69402:24,985
02:26,709
--
3. gr. HFB
3. cl. +2.0
19. 20Ivano De Pellegrini/ILucchini BMW
Ivano De Pellegrini
Chassis:
[130-P1-97]
Motor: BMW
04:54,46002:27,878
02:26,582
--
8. gr. CN
8. cl. 3.0
20. 38Dražen Belohradski/HRPRC Opel
Dražen Belohradski
Chassis:
[S98-012-SC99-001]
Motor: BMW
04:55,83502:27,413
02:28,422
--
9. gr. CN
1. cl. 2.0
21. 99Niko Pulič/CRBMW M3
BMW Team Kramsky
Chassis:
[62646616/96]
Motor: BMW
04:56,60502:29,580
02:27,025
--
1. gr. A
1. cl. +3.0
23. 100Roberto Di Giuseppe/ILancia Delta Integrale
Roberto Di Giuseppe
Chassis:
[-]
Motor:
04:59,24802:30,180
02:29,068
--
2. gr. A
2. cl. +3.0
24. 34Markus Schrotter/APRC Opel
Markus Schrotter
Chassis:
[S99-019]
Motor: Opel
04:59,75602:31,178
02:28,578
--
10. gr. CN
2. cl. 2.0
25. 42Josef Seidler/APorsche 911 RSR
Josef Seidler
Chassis:
[-]
Motor: Porsche
04:59,85002:31,478
02:28,372
--
5. gr. HFB
5. cl. +2.0
26. 98Petr Vojáček/CZFord Escort Cosworth
Czech National Team
Chassis:
[1022/1996]
Motor: Ford
05:00,60102:30,856
02:29,745
--
3. gr. A
3. cl. +3.0
27. 43Christian Lustig/AFord Escort WRC
Christian Lustig
Chassis:
[-]
Motor: Ford
05:00,64602:31,703
02:28,943
--
6. gr. HFB
6. cl. +2.0
31. 104Vladimír Liška/CZBMW M3
Czech National Team
Chassis:
[JC31980/93]
Motor: BMW
05:02,83302:31,976
02:30,857
--
4. gr. A
1. cl. 3.0
32. 53Franz Nowak/ALancia Delta 4WD
Franz Nowak
Chassis:
[-]
Motor: Lancia
05:02,83502:31,141
02:31,694
--
9. gr. HFB
7. cl. +2.0
33. 58Dieter Höller/AFord Escort Cosworth
Dieter Höller
Chassis:
[-]
Motor: Ford
05:02,96802:31,695
02:31,273
--
10. gr. HFB
8. cl. +2.0
34. 61Richard Petter/ABMW 2002
Richard Petter
Chassis:
[-]
Motor: BMW
05:04,54602:33,051
02:31,495
--
11. gr. HFB
1. cl. 2.0
35. 133Roland Wanek/DBMW M3 Coupe
MSC Ruhr Blitz Boch.
Chassis:
[91030EW351357/95]
Motor: BMW
05:07,36002:33,977
02:33,383
--
1. gr. N
1. cl. +3.0
36. 134Jan Vonka/CZBMW M3
Czech National Team
Chassis:
[35992/96]
Motor: BMW
05:08,61302:34,377
02:34,236
--
2. gr. N
2. cl. +3.0
37. 129Peter Jureňa/SKFord Escort Cosworth
Matador Pneusport RT
Chassis:
[94222/92]
Motor: Ford
05:08,74102:34,487
02:34,254
--
3. gr. N
3. cl. +3.0
38. 102Robert Šenkýř/CZBMW M3
Czech National Team
Chassis:
[170020/94]
Motor: BMW
05:09,37102:34,222
02:35,149
--
5. gr. A
2. cl. 3.0
39. 132Vladimír ml. Doubek/CZFord Escort RS Cosworth
Czech National Team
Chassis:
[97206/91]
Motor: Ford
05:10,29802:35,549
02:34,749
--
4. gr. N
4. cl. +3.0
40. 33Karl Schrotter/APRC Opel
Karl Schrotter
Chassis:
[S98-001]
Motor: Opel
05:11,04102:35,225
02:35,816
--
11. gr. CN
3. cl. 2.0
41. 63Erich Eder/AVW Golf GTi 16V
Erich Eder
Chassis:
[-]
Motor: VW
05:11,11202:35,483
02:35,629
--
12. gr. HFB
2. cl. 2.0
43. 131Dubravko Čikor/HRBMW M3
BMW Team Kramsky
Chassis:
[65786512/97]
Motor: BMW
05:14,09602:37,256
02:36,840
--
5. gr. N
5. cl. +3.0
45. 130Tomáš Vavřinec/CZFord Escort Cosworth
Motorsport Vavřinec
Chassis:
[80782/92]
Motor: Ford
05:15,35902:38,149
02:37,210
--
6. gr. N
6. cl. +3.0
46. 124Silvio Bajde/HRFord Escort Cosworth
AK Zagreb
Chassis:
[-]
Motor: Ford
05:18,94602:39,665
02:39,281
--
7. gr. N
7. cl. +3.0
47. 97Michaela Votavová/CZFord Escort Cosworth
Motorsport Vavřinec
Chassis:
[96071/93]
Motor: Ford
05:21,10902:40,891
02:40,218
--
6. gr. A
4. cl. +3.0
49. 152Jiří Voves/CZSubaru Impreza
JR Autosport
Chassis:
[091036/00]
Motor: Subaru
05:21,68202:40,306
02:41,376
--
8. gr. N
8. cl. +3.0
51. 65Michael Endress/DAudi Coupe 80C
MSC Rottenegg
Chassis:
[103/75/1981]
Motor: Audi
05:23,20202:41,583
02:41,619
--
16. gr. HFB
4. cl. 2.0
52. 86Johann Retschitzegger/AMini Cooper
MSC Rottenegg
Chassis:
[-]
Motor:
05:23,55502:40,722
02:42,833
--
17. gr. HFB
2. cl. 1.3
53. 107Peter Nemecek/ABMW 320 Diesel
PSV Linz
Chassis:
[KEO1152/1998]
Motor: BMW
05:24,55002:43,891
02:40,659
--
7. gr. A-OM
1. cl. 2.0
56. 103Rainer Krug/DBMW 325i
ADAC OK Königstein
Chassis:
[FD50460/90]
Motor: BMW
05:27,30802:43,993
02:43,315
--
8. gr. A
3. cl. 3.0
61. 126Lázsló Hernádi/HBMW M3
Fönix Motorsport
Chassis:
[WBSB69108035437/97]
Motor: BMW
05:28,54102:44,850
02:43,691
--
11. gr. N
10. cl. +3.0
64. 128Martin Koiš/SKFord Escort Cosworth
Martin Koiš
Chassis:
[WR767257552/94]
Motor: Ford
05:29,12002:45,717
02:43,403
--
12. gr. N
11. cl. +3.0
65. 153Walter Struckmann/DOpel GSi Kissling
Walter Struckmann
Chassis:
[2588406/92]
Motor: Opel
05:29,31302:45,208
02:44,105
--
13. gr. N
2. cl. 2.0
66. 127Dean Saftič/HRFord Escort Cosworth
AMD Matuki Racing
Chassis:
[-]
Motor: Ford
05:30,49202:45,425
02:45,067
--
14. gr. N
12. cl. +3.0
70. 55Reinhard Decker/APorsche 914/6 GT
Sebring Technology
Chassis:
[-]
Motor: Porsche
05:33,85302:45,236
02:48,617
--
21. gr. HFB
10. cl. +2.0
72. 115Michal Matula/CZŠkoda Felicia Kit-Car
Michal Matula
Chassis:
[22583/95]
Motor: Škoda
05:36,26802:48,047
02:48,221
--
11. gr. A
1. cl. 1.4
79. 113Dušan Nevěřil/CZŠkoda Felicia Kit-Car
Dušan Nevěřil
Chassis:
[57753/98]
Motor: Škoda
05:39,49902:51,600
02:47,899
--
13. gr. A
2. cl. 1.6
86. 137Michel Lamiscarre/FBMW M3
Michel Lamiscarre
Chassis:
[-]
Motor: BMW
05:44,44703:03,059
02:41,388
--
20. gr. N
1. cl. 3.0
124. 191Gernot Nikoll/ABMW 3.05
Gernot Nikoll
Chassis:
[-]
Motor: BMW
06:39,10203:38,239
03:00,863
--
21. gr. HA
12. cl. TC
-22Andres Vilariňo/EOsella PA20
Lagun Artrea
Chassis:
[PA20S-31/96]
Motor: BMW
----
--
--
- CN
- 3.0
-37Emanuel Pedrazza/APRC Opel
PRC Rennsporttechnik
Chassis:
[S99-020]
Motor: Opel
----
--
--
- CN
- 2.0
-2Hermann Waldy/AReynard 94D Judd-F1
Hermann Waldy
Chassis:
[94D-025]
Motor:
----
--
--
- DE
- +3.0
-9Patrik Semlbauer/CZOpel Lotus
Czech National Team
Chassis:
[OVL260/1993]
Motor: Opel
----
--
--
- DE
- 2.0
-66Erich Edlinger/ABMW 318iS
Erich Edlinger
Chassis:
[WBAAC5102014630/1990]
Motor: BMW
----
02:22,110
--
- HFB
- 2.0
-56Hans Peter Laber/AFord Gabat Cossie
Hans Peter Laber
Chassis:
[-]
Motor: Ford
----
--
--
- HFB
- +2.0
-41Bruno Ianniello/CHLancia Delta S4
Ecurie Basilisk
Chassis:
[-]
Motor: Lancia
--02:21,446
--
--
- HFB
- +2.0

Přečteno: 1 x

COUNTER

Do you like our website? If you wish to improve it, please feel free to donate us by any amount.
It will help to increase our racing database


Euromontagna.com is based on database provided by Roman Krejci. Copyright © since 1993
All data, texts and other information is protected by copyright law and cannot be used in any form without permission. All pictures on this page are in property of their original authors, photographers or owners and have been kindly provided to EUROMONTAGNA just for use on this website and it is expressely forbidden to use them elsewhere without prior written permission of Euromontagna and the copyright owner.

TOPlist

WWW
www.vrchy.com  www.racingsportscars.com  www.dovrchu.cz  www.cronoscalate.it  www.lemans-series.com  www.fia.com  www.autoklub.cz  www.aaavyfuky.cz